Adder: SCRAM

Description:

SCRAM (the Scottish Campaign to Resists the Atomic Menace - but a SCRAM is also an emergency shut down of a nuclear reactor) was produced as a medium of communication between groups though-out of Scotland. It became one of the long-lasting anti-nuclear magazines and focused on alternative forms of energy from the very first issue. SCRAM ('The Anti-Nuclear and Safe Energy Journal') changed it's name in Safe Energy Journal in 1991 when it focused less on nuclear and more on alternative issues.

Gedigitaliseerd beschikbaar op de site van Laka.


magazine year months articles
SCRAM1980245
SCRAM1981582
SCRAM1982487
SCRAM1983550
SCRAM1984678
SCRAM1985788
SCRAM1986681
SCRAM19876188
SCRAM19887127
SCRAM1989793
SCRAM1990692
SCRAM1991352
- year view -
(sorted display)